Cassie (flyinhamofdoom) wrote in insanecrazyness,
Cassie
flyinhamofdoom
insanecrazyness

  • Mood:
  • Music:

crazy dream

Okay, if anyone can tell me what these dream means that would be greatly appreciated.

Crazy Dream:
In my dream, I woke up and I was lying on dirt. Fun stuff. I got up, brushed myself off and saw a sign saying, "Welcome to Hell." Big suprise, I told myself. I was walking along, and found a cell phone in my pocket, and didn't think much of it. Out of the corner of my eye, I saw a shadow. I looked back and it wasn't there. I continued walking until I saw it again. I turned around and zombies rise out of the ground. I thought something along the lines of "Oh Crap!" and ran my ass off. The zombies chased me, so I pulled out the cell phone, flipped through the options and one said "Kill Zombie mode". Pretty sweet. I zapped all the zombies and continued walking. Then spiders appeared. Really REALLY big spiders. My friend Andrew came swinging on a vine, (like Tarzan) and swung right into the spider's mouth. The ironic thing is that he's afraid of spiders. I flipped through the cell phone options, and one said "freeze spiders". Sounded like a good idea, so I froze all the spiders with the cell phone. Then all hell was frozen, and Satan came over, yelled at me for freezing all hell over, and locked me in a little cell. I flipped through the cell phone for options on what to do, and there was nothing, so I used the cell phone as a shovel and dug myself a hole out. Somehow, nobody noticed. Then, when I got out, candy was raining from the sky and my sugar high friends were dancing in the street. I figured, well, all hell is frozen over, so it kind of makes sense. Then I got abducted by aliens and went to heaven. Then God (who was a big shiny golden thing that I couldn't see) said he was very proud of me and wanted me to rule the world according to his rules, and gave me 23 commandments. They were really heavy and I dropped them. They fell through the clouds and fell on my friend Cassie and squashed her underneath. A series of "help me" sounds came out. God quickly said, oh well, those weren't important anyway and then I got to rule the world. Then I woke up.

Nice dream, but slightly insane.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 6 comments
hmm... that is one crazy dream. Unfortunantly I don't know what it means. I once had a dream where I was chased by a refridgerator all around Sears. And no one would help me. And then the guy I like popped out of the fridge and started chasing me and I was screaming bloody murder cause I'm shy. ahahaha.

Kristen
Damn, that sucks. Knowing my luck, sounds like something that would happen to me. XD
wow that is an awesome dream though! i want a cell phone as cool as that! *hopes to have the same dream as you to use kewl cell phone*

~*~mandaz~*~
Yeah, the cell phone was really sick. Too bad it had nothing to help me dig and I had to use it as a shovel. Speaking of really cool yet useless electronic devices, did you hear on the news that some chick beat her bf to death using an i-pod because he deleted all her songs? The coroners said he died from internal bleeding.
OMG no i never heard that! hahaha that is so0o0o funny! wow some one was a little psycho...geez i guess technology really takes the best of us...

~*~mandaz~*~

Anonymous

April 24 2004, 06:25:08 UTC 12 years ago

WEEEEE coffe coffee coffee hiya hiya hiya weeee
o its kennedy